Race Diary ( 2020, Category All)
Date Day Category Details Start Time Entry Form
07/01/2020TueRoadPFRAC Winter Handicap Race 718:45link
21/01/2020TueRoadPFRAC Winter Handicap Race 818:45link
22/01/2020WedMeetingPFRAC OGM19:30
08/02/2020SatSocialClub Presentation Evening18:30
09/02/2020SunT&FSouth Yorkshire Indoor Open Series12:00link
16/02/2020SunRoadWombwell 5 Championship Race.10:30link
01/03/2020SunFellHoppits Hill Race (junior races at 11:30) Championship Race.13:00link
14/03/2020SatMixedSilkstone Shuffle 1 Championship Race.10:30link
14/03/2020SatMixedSilkstone Mini Shuffle 109:45link
15/03/2020SunRoadThirsk 10 Championship Race.10:00link
22/03/2020SunRoadNorthern 6 & 12 Stage Road Relays - Birkenhead09:00link
29/03/2020SunT&FSouth Yorkshire Indoor Open Series12:00link
30/03/2020MonFellTrunce 118:45link
30/03/2020MonFellJunior Trunce 118:45link
01/04/2020WedRoadSpencers Dash 1 Championship Race.19:00link
04/04/2020SatFellEnglish Fell Championships - Guisborough 3 Tops13:00link
08/04/2020WedRoadSouth Yorkshire Road League - Lodge Moor19:00link
13/04/2020MonRoadAckworth Half Marathon Championship Race.09:30link
20/04/2020MonFellTrunce 218:45link
20/04/2020MonFellJunior Trunce 218:45link
22/04/2020WedRoadSouth Yorkshire Road League - Brodsworth19:00link
22/04/2020WedFellHerod Farm Championship Race.19:30link
23/04/2020ThuFellHartcliff Hill19:30link
25/04/2020SatT&FSouth Yorkshire T&F Series - Cudworth10:00link
29/04/2020WedMeetingPFRAC OGM19:30
02/05/2020SatT&FNorthern Athletics T&F Division 4EC - Boston11:00link
05/05/2020TueT&FClub Mile & Track Evening (Date TBC) Championship Race.18:00
06/05/2020WedRoadSpencers Dash 2 Championship Race.19:00link
11/05/2020MonFellTrunce 318:45link
11/05/2020MonFellJunior Trunce 318:45link
13/05/2020WedRoadSouth Yorkshire Road League - Worsbrough19:00link
16/05/2020SatFellEnglish Fell Championships - Aldermans Ascent11:00link
22/05/2020FriFellHayfield May Queen Championship Race.19:30link
27/05/2020WedRoadSouth Yorkshire Road League - Penistone19:00link
30/05/2020SatT&FSouth Yorkshire T&F Series - Doncaster10:00link
01/06/2020MonFellTrunce 418:45link
01/06/2020MonFellJunior Trunce 418:45link
03/06/2020WedRoadSpencers Dash 3 Championship Race.19:00link
06/06/2020SatMixedBarnsley Boundary Relay08:00link
07/06/2020SunT&FNorthern Athletics T&F Division 4EC - Grantham11:00link
10/06/2020WedRoadJoe Percy 10K Championship Race.19:30
13/06/2020SatMixedSilkstone Shuffle 2 Championship Race.10:30link
13/06/2020SatMixedSilkstone Mini Shuffle 209:45link
13/06/2020SatFellEnglish Fell Championships - Ennerdale Horseshoe11:00link
17/06/2020WedMixedOughtibridge Chase Championship Race.19:30link
20/06/2020SatT&FSouth Yorkshire T&F Series - venue tbc10:00link
22/06/2020MonFellTrunce 518:45link
22/06/2020MonFellJunior Trunce 518:45link
23/06/2020TueRoadDam Flask Relays19:00link
28/06/2020SunRoadPenistone 10K09:30link
01/07/2020WedRoadSpencers Dash 4 Championship Race.19:00link
01/07/2020WedFellHope Wakes Championship Race.19:30link
04/07/2020SatFellThurlstone Chase Championship Race.14:00link
04/07/2020SatFellEnglish Fell Championships - Blencathra12:00link
12/07/2020SunT&FNorthern Athletics T&F Division 4EC - Newark11:00link
12/07/2020SunRoadBarnsley Town Centre 5K Championship Race.09:15link
13/07/2020MonFellTrunce 618:45link
13/07/2020MonFellJunior Trunce 618:45link
24/07/2020FriXCOxspring Hunshelf Amble18:45link
25/07/2020SatT&FSouth Yorkshire T&F Series - venue tbc10:00link
01/08/2020SatT&FNorthern Athletics T&F Division 4EC - Venue TBC11:00link
03/08/2020MonFellTrunce 718:45link
03/08/2020MonFellJunior Trunce 718:45link
05/08/2020WedRoadSpencers Dash 5 Championship Race.19:00link
23/08/2020SunFellCrowden Horseshoe Championship Race.11:00link
24/08/2020MonFellTrunce 818:45link
24/08/2020MonFellJunior Trunce 818:45link
26/08/2020WedMixedHigham Hurtle Championship Race.19:00link
29/08/2020SatFellEnglish Fell Championships - Arnison Crag Horseshoe12:00link
02/09/2020WedRoadSpencers Dash 6 Championship Race.19:00link
06/09/2020SunFellShelf Moor Championship Race.11:00link
14/09/2020MonFellTrunce 918:45link
14/09/2020MonFellJunior Trunce 918:45link
19/09/2020SatMixedSilkstone Shuffle 3 Championship Race.10:30link
19/09/2020SatMixedSilkstone Mini Shuffle 309:45link
20/09/2020SunFellEnglish Fell Championships - South Mynd Tour10:00link
27/09/2020SunMixedPenistone Hill Race Championship Race.11:00link
04/10/2020SunFellHodgson Brothers Mountain Relay09:15link
11/10/2020SunXCSouth Yorkshire Cross Country League - Venue TBC Championship Race.11:00link
17/10/2020SatRoadNorthern Cross Country Relays09:00
17/10/2020SatFellBritish Fell Relays11:00link
25/10/2020SunXCSouth Yorkshire Cross Country League - Venue TBC11:00link
14/11/2020SatMixedFrightful Furty Furlong Championship Race.11:00link
15/11/2020SunXCSouth Yorkshire Cross Country League - Venue TBC11:00link
15/11/2020SunFellWadsworth Half Trog Championship Race.11:30link
29/11/2020SunXCSouth Yorkshire Cross Country League - Venue TBC11:00link
29/11/2020SunRoadDoncaster 10K Championship Race.10:00link
05/12/2020SatMixedSilkstone Shuffle 4 Championship Race.10:30link
05/12/2020SatMixedSilkstone Mini Shuffle 409:45link
28/12/2020MonXCAmbles Revenge (Date TBC)10:30link