Trunce race #4

This past Monday night was the forth of the Trunce races, a warm Monday evening saw Damian Kiplin lead the seniors home finishing 5th overall. 43 Seniors took part in the main race and 10 Juniors took part in the junior race.

Juniors Results

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 10  Hugh Mackie  JM  7  15:26
 13  Mathew Mills  JM  9  15:48
 15  Imogen Wolff  JF  6  15:53
 16  Tom Fryers  JM  10  15:58
 21  Oliver France  JM  14  16:30
 23  James Fryers  JM  15  16:51
 30  Tamsin Warsop  JF  12  17:52
 37  James Taylor  JM  14  18:41
 47  Morgan Crussell  JF  25  19:39
 51  William Halstead  JM  23  20:!7

Senior Results

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 5  Damian Kiplin  M40  3  25:39
 9  Tom Randall  MSen  5  26:46
 12  Phil Hinchcliffe  M40  7  27:07
 13  Lee Storey  MSen  6  27:18
 14  Matthew Robinson  M40  8  27:27
 17  Mick Quinn  M50  1  27:44
 18  Simon Pike  MSen  8  27:58
 19  Rob Lees  MSen  9  28:03
 20  Daren Nockels  M40  10  28:10
 25  Steve Sanders  M40  13  28:27
 31  Richard Mackie  M40  17  29:03
 37  Steve Storey  M60  1  29:34
 46  Chris Deacon  M50  4  30:19
 52  Andrew Shiel  M40  29  30:42
 58  John Tomlinson  M40  33  30:53
 65  John Howsham  M50  9  31:20
 67  John Lawcock  M50  10  31:46
 74  Julie Darigala  F40  2  32:35
 79  Matthew Coldwell  M40  38  33:01
 84  Steve Dickinson  M50  14  33:28
 94  Alan Knox  M60  6  33:57
 95  Stan Halstead  M50  16  34:00
 98  Paul Fryers  M40  45  34:03
 110  Neil Fleming  M40  51  34:45
 125  Rebecca Timms  FSen  6  35:21
 126  Helen Wright  FSen  7  35:26
 149  Sarah Walch  FSen  9  37:39
 152  Valentina Wright  F40  7  37:51
 154  Ashleigh Bowskill  FSen  10  38:03
 162  Colin Porteous  M50  24  38:46
 200  Stu Smith  M60  10  41:42
 204  Alison Nockels  F50  5  42:20
 214  Myfanwy Cross  FSen  20  43:10
 237  Dawn Godley  F50  6  44:25
 240  Sarah Plummer  F50  7  44:28
 257  Lindsay Crew  F40  20  45:44
 261  Teresa Wall  F50  11  46:28
 267  Kate Booth  FSen  34  46:40
 268  Chris Charlesworth  M40  80  46:41
 294  Peter Cross  M60  15  50:04
 305  Donna Kiplin  FSen  44  51:22
 329  Thomas Hudson  M70  3  56:06
 331  Margaret Hudson  F70  1  01:00:25
This entry was posted in Results. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.