Track and Field results, Grimsby, 9 July 2017

Results from the third Northern Athletics Track and Field Division 4EC fixture at Grimsby.

 

Event Position Performance Club record
100m – Men 5 (h1) James Thompson 13.0s
7 (h2) Gary Dean 18.6s
100m – Women 6 (h1) Valentina Wright 18.6s
4 (h2) Lindsay Crew 17.1s V45
200m – Men 4 (h1) James Thompson 26.4s Senior
8 (h2) Andrew Shiel 29.5s
200m – Women 5 (h1) Annie Lightowler 41.6s
3 (h2) Dawn Broom 34.9s V50
400m – Men 4 (h1) Scott Hinchcliffe 59.4s
6 (h2) John Broom 81.7s
400m – Women 4 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson 85.2s
6 Lindsay Crew 92.3s
400m hurdles – Men 5 Andrew Shiel 91.4s V45
6 Paul Fryers 97.7s
400m hurdles – Women 4 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson 93.3s V45
5 Lindsay Crew 1:53.4
800m – Men 3 (h1) James Thompson 2:14.1 Senior
3 (h2) Shaun Dimelow 2:23.6 V45
800m – Women 5 (h1) Joanne Worboys-Hodgson 3:04.4 V45
4 (h2) Dawn Broom 3:07.8
1500m – Men 3 Scott Hinchcliffe 4:18.4 Senior
13 Gary Dean 5:31.6
1500m – Women 5 Valentina Wright 6:20.4 V45
10 Lindsay Crew 7:35.8
3000m – Women 4 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson 12:49.4 V45
7 Dawn Broom 13:42.5
3000m s/c – Men 4 Shaun Dimelow 11:59.1
7 John Broom 13:42.3
5000m – Men 2 Scott Hinchcliffe 16:31.0
3 James Thompson 17:32.7
4x100m – Men 7 Tony Wright, Gary Dean,
Paul Fryers, Tom Fryers
63.2s
4x100m – Women 4 Annie Lightowler, Dawn Broom,
Valentina Wright, Lindsay Crew
81.3s
4x400m – Men 4 Scott Hinchcliffe, James Thompson,
Shaun Dimelow, Andrew Shiel
4:14.1 Senior
4x400m – Women 4 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson, Valentina
Wright, Dawn Broom, Lindsay Crew
6:04.9
Long jump – Men 14 Paul Fryers 4.05m V45
15 Tom Fryers 3.93m
Long jump – Women 6 Valentina Wright 2.85m V45
7 Lindsay Crew 2.55m
Triple jump – Men 9 Tom Fryers 8.85m
10 Paul Fryers 8.59m V45
Triple jump – Women 6 Valentina Wright 5.86m V45
7 Annie Lightowler 5.36m
Javelin – Men 12 Paul Fryers 17.24m
14 Gary Dean 9.78m
Javelin – Women 11 Caroline Dean 9.93m V35
12 Annie Lightowler 9.57m
Discus – Men 10 Andrew Shiel 18.00m
14 Gary Dean 8.75m
Discus – Women 8 Caroline Dean 12.91m V35
9 Annie Lightowler 12.51m V45
Shot – Men 8 Andrew Shiel 7.50m V45
12 Paul Fryers 6.70m
Shot – Women 10 Annie Lightowler 4.92m V45
11 Caroline Dean 4.52m V45
Hammer – Men 12 Andrew Shiel 12.98m V45
13 Paul Fryers 12.34m
Hammer – Women 8 Annie Lightowler 14.00m V45
12 Caroline Dean 9.15m
This entry was posted in Results. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.