parkrun results 8/4

Another busy week from club members 13 age category firsts & 6 PB’s – well done to Sam and Leslie and an impressive result from Dave Foster at Hillsborough. Also a good turnout at Locke Park to celebrate Karens 50th Parkrun, The Hudsons both clocked course records at Gainsborough as well.

Remember if you are taking part in the clubs parkrun competition you need to do the 5 “home” parkruns (Barnsley, Concord, Hillsborough, Nostell and Rother Valley) plus a wildcard race which you need to let me know as soon as you pick it. Full details on the competition page.

Bushy

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 719  Annie Lightowler  F45  29  28:28

Hull

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 8  Damien Briscoe  M30  2  18:09

York

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 32  Martin Cooper  M45  2  19:19
 424  Sophie Pogorzelec  F35  15  29:09

Shipley Country

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 2  Rob Lees  M34  1  19:06

Markeaton

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 20  Leslie Latcham  M40  1  20:11

Gainsborough

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 32  Thomas Hudson  M75  1  35:53
 35  Margaret Hudson  F70  1  38:26

Concord

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 3  Sam Shaw  F30  1  20:40

Huddersfield

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 299  Jude Matthews  F35  10  27:22

Barnsley

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 2  Gareth Cooke  M20  1  17:15
 9  Damian Kiplin  M40  2  18:33
 21  John Howsham  M50  4  21:09
 53  Kelly Howson  M40  3  24:41
 64  Stu Smith  M60  2  25:29
 71  Keith Gordon  M65  3  25:53
 73  Daniel Batty  M70  2  26:03
 75  Jackie Armitage  F50  2  26:11
 77  Nell Law  F45  2  26:13
 99  Sue Beevers  F55 1  27:18
 114  Ray Brown  M70  1  28:14
 126  Dave Needham  M70  3  29:03
 133  Norman Cole  M80  1  29:42
 134  Karen Bowskill  F60  1  29:47
 135  Kelvin Bowskill  M60  5  29:47
 142  John Spencer  M60  6  30:43
 148  Donna Kiplin  F44  11  31:52
 207  David Horsfall  M75  2  45:57

Rother Valley

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 17  Mark Riordan  M40  1  19:34
 35  Tom Fryers  JM11  3  22:10
 39  James Fryers  JM11  4  22:38
 124  Myfanwy Cross  F30  5  27:14

Hillsborough

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
46  Dave Foster  M60  1  23:34
 74  Sarah Halstead  F45  1  25:21
 84  Stuart Woodhead  M60  2  25:44
 92  Bob Innes  M65  4  25:59
 126  Caryl Skene  F55  1  28:39

Nostell

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 10  Adrian Tarasiuk  M30  3  20:30
This entry was posted in Results. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.