parkrun results 1/4

Busy Saturday for the club and various parkruns around the country with 12 age category firsts & 7 personal bests, Well done to all, especially the Brooms, Scott and Sam Shaw. Remember if you are taking part in the clubs parkrun competition you need to do the 5 “home” parkruns (Barnsley, Concord, Hillsborough, Nostell and Rother Valley) plus a wildcard race which you need to let me know as soon as you pick it. Full details on the competition page.

Gainsborough

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 31  Thomas Hudson  M75  1  36:58
 34  Margaret Hudson  F70  1  39:10

Barnsley

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 1  Scott Hinchcliffe  MSen  1  16:40
 3  Shaun Dimelow  M45  1  17:40
 6  Gareth Cooke  M20  1  18:20
 13  Martin Cooper  M45  3  20:10
 65  Matt Coldwell  M40  10  24:01
 79  Colin Porteous  M55  4  25:22
 90  Stu Smith  M60  1  25:56
 98  Daniel Batty  M70  1  26:17
 122  Sue Beevers  M55  1  27:17
 153  Dave Needham  M70  3  29:24
 156  John Spencer  M60  5  29:42
 157  Sue Higham  F65  1  29:43
 159  Norman Cole  M80  1  29:57
 203  Jude Matthews  F35  12  35:21

Huddersfield

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 212  Tasmin Warsop  JF11  3  26:00

Goole

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 15  Steve Sanders  M45  6  20:55
 137  Liz Hutchinson  F40  6  51:25

Rother Valley

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 20  Peter Knight  M40  2  20:07
 109  Myfanwy Cross  F30  3  27:35

Hillsborough

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 18  Sam Shaw  F30  1  20:12
 37  Martyn Goodwin  M55  2  21:31
 82  Dave Foster  M60  2  23:59
 149  Bob Innes  M65  3  26:53
 272  Jane Foster  F60  2  35:57

Newark

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 2  John Broom  M45  1  19:21
 24  Dawn Broom  F50  1  22:48

Nostell

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 41  Lisa Hinchcliffe  F40  2  25:52

Conway

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 67  Kelly Howson  F40  1  25:22
 68  Ashleigh Bowskill  F25  2  25:23
 111  Karen Bowskill  F60  2  29:23
This entry was posted in Results. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.