parkrun 16/4

Sandwiched in between Good Friday and Easter Monday races was the usual weekly parkrun. 20 club age category firsts & 7 PB’s – Scott leads the way with his fantastic 16.34 at Barnsley, closely followed by Gareth.

Oldham

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 65  Keith Gordon  M65  1  24:15

Markeaton

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 32  Lesley Latcham  F40  1  20:12

Barnsley

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 1  Scott Hinchcliffe  M30  1  16:34
 2  Gareth Cooke  M20  1  17:52
 6  Matt Robinson  M45  1  18:54
 24  Matt Mills  JM11  1  21:41
 32  Oliver France  JM10  1  22:48
 71  Jude Matthews  F35  3  25:25
 82  Michael Walsh  M35  10  25:51
 83  Daniel Batty  M70  2  25:53
 87  Stu Smith  M60  2  26:07
 98  Tracy Woodhead  F45  3  26:47
 134  Norman Cole  M80  1  29:38
 135  John Spencer  M60  5  29:45
 140  Sue Higham  F65  1  30:30
157  Denise Pozorski  F50  3  31:21
 220  David Horsfall  M75  1  41:42

Concord

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 11  John Howsham  M50  1  22.00
 29  Jackie Armitage  F50  1  25.07

Sewerby

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 134  Dave Needham  M70  1  26:22

Scunthorpe

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 37  John Broom  M45  5  20:59

Rother Valley

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 13  Martin Cooper  M45  1  19:32
 147  Myfanwy Cross  F30  2  27:42
 156  Peter Cross  M60  5  28:31
 164  Sophie Pogorzelec  F35  6  28:51

Skipton

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 27  Steve Storey  M60  2  21:09

Hillsborough

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 23  John Lawcock  M50  1  20:20
 64  Samantha Shaw  F30  4  22:46
 99  Nick Wright  M45  15  24:29
 117  Jane Cockerton  F50  1  25:44
 121  Dawn Godley  F55  1  25:57
 124  Bob Innes  M65  2  26:03
 241  Anne Smythe  F65  2  32:05
 267  Jane Foster  F60  1  34:26

Penrith

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 16  Mark Riordan  M44  2  20:32
 138  Henry Riordan  JM11  10  27:31

Nostell

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 11  Chris Deacon  M50  1  21:10
 51  Maxine Deacon  F50  1  25:%4

Dalby

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 4  Damian Kilpin  M40  4  17:56
 5  Rob Lees  M35  2  18:05
 86  Ailsa Storey  F30  4  25:01
This entry was posted in Results. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.