Hartcliff Hill

Hartcliff Hill is a BS category fell race: 2½ miles with 492 feet of ascent and is a club organised race. The full results can be found on the race page. Thanks to Simon Rippon for organising, all 144 (55 of our own members) runners for turning out, Andy Swift and Caitlin Rice for breaking their own course records and all who supported, baked, marshalled, etc.

Club results:

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gun Time
 8  Jon Waller  MSen  5  18:08
 10  Lee Storey  MSen  7  18:41
 14  Phil Hinchliffe  M40  4  19:04
 18  Simon Pike  MSen  10  19:33
 25  Steve Storey  M60  1  20:16
 26  Christopher Deacon  M50  3  20:20
 27  Sam Shaw  FSen  3  20:23
 32  John Tomlinson  M40  8  21:00
 34  Peter Claydon  M50  5  21:15
 35  Chris Hodgson  M40  10  21:17
 36  Tom Fryers  M23  3  21:18
 38  Julie Darigala  F40  1  21:22
 40  Lesley Latchem  F40  2  21:27
 41  Charles Halstead  M50  6  21:50
 44  Laura Gill  FSen  4  22:09
 47  Matthew Coldwell  M40  14  22:34
 48  Jim Bell  M50  8  22:36
 53  Sarah Jones-Morris  F40  3  22:44
 56  Paul Gee  M50  12  23:05
 58  Alan Knox  M60  2  23:17
 59  Paul Fryers  M40  15  23:21
 61  Bill Phillips  M60  3  23:35
 62  Andy Walch  MSen  16  23:35
 64  Daniel Limb  MSen  17  24:00
 65  Hope Claydon  F23  1  24:04
 66  Sarah Walch  FSen  6  24:09
 67  Lee Bridgewater  M40  16  24:14
 68  Heather Simpson  F40  5  24:16
 70  Ian Sutcliffe  M50  14  24:25
 71  Helen Wright  FSen  7  24:27
 72  Wayne Parkinson  M50  15  24:30
 78  Seuranie Johnstone  FSen  9  25:22
 82  Stuart Woodhead  M60  5  25:34
 83  Jill Carlton  FSen  11  25:37
 84  Nick Whittingham  M60  6  25:42
 86  Dave Foster  M60  7  25:45
 92  Dean Allcroft  M40  21  26:29
 93  Nell Law  F40  9  26:36
 94  Valentina Wright  F40  10  26:46
 95  Julia Cobham  FSen  14  26:53
 98  Sarah Halstead  F40  11  27:22
 99  Jude Matthews  FSen  15  27:30
 100  Stu Smith  M60  8  27:31
 104  Ray Brown  M70  1  28:51
 105  Geoff Dimelow  M60  10  28:54
 107  Bob Innes  M60  11  29:10
 112  Morgan Crussell  F23  2  29:33
 114  Sarah Plummer  F50  2  29:57
 117  Dawn Godley  F50  3  30:33
 120  Teresa Wall  F50  4  31:42
 121  Lindsay Crew  F40  15  31:45
 122  David Needham  M70  2  31:50
 123  Annie Lightowler  F40  16  31:56
 133  Susan Beevers  F50  8  34:35
 134  Jacquie Armitage  F50  9  34:51
 138  John Spencer  M60  13  37:13

Full results: click here

This entry was posted in Results. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.